Equipland Inc.
Home    |    About Us    |    Contact Us    |    What's New    |    Logon    
The Best Value and Services you can find...
  Product by Keywords
  Shop by Brand
  Shop by Product Category
  Shop by Specification
  Purchase Assistance
  Other Information


We Accept: 


  Category : Optical Attenuator :   Agilent HP : keysight HP Agilent 8158B Optical Attenuator With Option 001/011 (8158B)

8158B

More pictures

Product Details

keysight HP Agilent 8158B Optical Attenuator With Option 001/011  (8158B)

Manufacturer Agilent Technologies Other Products
Model #: 8158B
Product Resources
Tech support:
1-408-441-0665
View Selected Item
Mfg. Part# 8158B
Condition Used
List Price Contact Sales
Sales Price Contact Sales
Your Price Make Offer
Rent Price Per Month
keysight HP Agilent 8158B Optical Attenuator With Option 001/011  (8158B)


Want To Rent Calibration&Repair Accessories&Parts Want To Sell

Product Overview

    The Agilent HP 8158B Optical Attenuator is a programmable optical attenuator for single-mode or multimode optical fibers with a numerical aperture up to 0.3. Wavelength range is 1300 to 1550 nm.

Options:

001 / 600 to 1200 nm

002 / 1200 to 1650 nm

011 / HMS-10/HP Connector

012 / FC/PC Connector

013 / DIN 47256 Connector Interface

014 / ST Connector Interface







Specifications









Related Items from Smart Advisor...
Item# Item Desc Mfg. Part# Unit Price Add To Cart
34795 keysight Agilent 81571A Variable Optical Attenuator Module $.00
A11 keysight Agilent HP 8156A Optical Attenuator option: 350 8156A $2,950.00
A14 keysight Agilent HP 8156A Optical Attenuator opt.121 8156A $2,250.00
A16 keysight Agilent HP 8156A Optical Attenuator opt.201 8156A $2,950.00
A10 keysight Agilent HP 8156A Optical Attenuator opt.221 8156A $2,950.00
A19 keysight Agilent HP 8157A Optical Attenuator 8157A $750.00
A19 keysight Agilent HP 8157A Optical Attenuator 8157A $750.00
A03 keysight HP Agilent 81567A Attenuator Power Control Module 81567A Contact Sales
A04 keysight HP Agilent 8158B Optical Attenuator With Option 001/011 8158B Contact Sales
A72 keysight HP Agilent 8158B Optical Attenuator With Option 002/013 8158B Contact Sales
©2004 Equipland Inc. All Rights Reserved contact webmaster | powered by corezon
All logos and trademarks are properties of their respective companies. Product price, specification, warranty and availability subject to change without notice.